Summer Tournaments 2018
Home

Summer Tournaments 2018

Summer Tournaments 2018

In May, June and July the Brunswick Club football teams take part in Saturday and Sunday 5-a-side tournaments in and around London.  Here are the fixtures and, when they come in, the results!

Butlin's Bognor Regis(5th & 6th May)
RecordPosition
Under 10s A:P5; W3; D1; L1; GF3; GA1; Pts10.3rd (out of 6)
Under 10s B:P5; W2; D1; L2; GF2; GA2; Pts7.3rd (out of 6)
Under 12s:P5; W2; D0; L3; GF9; GA10; Pts6.4th (out of 6)
Wealdstone Youth(12th & 13th May)
A TeamB Team
Under 9s:Cup Semi-Finalists
Under 10s:Group StagesGroup Stages
Under 11s:Cup WinnersCup Semi-Finalists
Under 12s:Plate FinalistsGroup Stages
Under 13s:Cup Semi-FinalistsPlate Winners
Butlin's Bognor Regis(19th & 20th May)
RecordPosition
Under 11s:P7; W2; D1; L4; GF9; GA13; Pts7.6th (out of 8)
Under 13s:Cup Finalists(lost on pens)
P5; W4; D1; L0; GF18; GA4; Pts13.1st (out of 6)
Manorcroft United(26th & 27th May)
A TeamB Team
Under 9s:Cup Winners
Under 10s:Cup Quarter FinalistsGroup Stages
Under 11s:Cup Quarter Finalists
Under 12s:Cup Quarter FinalistsGroup Stages
Under 13s:Plate WinnersCup Quarter Finalists
Under 18s:Plate Winners
NPL Youth(2nd & 3rd June)
A TeamB Team
Under 10s:Cup Semi FinalistsGroup Stages
Under 11s:Plate WinnersPlate Quarter Finalists
Under 12s:Plate WinnersPlate Quarter Finalists
Under 13s:Cup Semi FinalistsGroup Stages
Wandgas(9th & 10th June)
A TeamB Team
Under 9s:Plate Winners
Under 10s:Cup Semi FinalistsPlate Winners
Under 11s:Cup WinnersPlate Semi Finalists
Under 12s:Cup FinalistsCup Semi Finalists
Under 13s:Cup WinnersPlate Semi Finalists
Under 18s:Cup WinnersCup Semi Finalists
Old Isleworthians(16th & 17th June)
A TeamB Team
Under 9s:Plate Quarter Finalists
Under 10s:Cup Quarter FinalistsGroup Stages
Under 11s:Plate Quarter FinalistsGroup Stages
Under 12s:Plate WinnersPlate Quarter Finalists
Under 13s:Cup WinnersPlate Quarter Finalists
Met Police Youth(23rd June)
TeamsA Team
Under 12s:Group Stages
Under 13s:Cup Winners
Chalfont Saints(30th June-1st July)
A TeamB Team
Under 9s:Cup Quarter Finalists
Under 10s:Cup Quarter Finalists
Under 11s:Cup Quarter Finalists
Under 12s:Cup Semi FinalistsCup Quarter Finalists
Under 13s:Cup Semi FinalistsPlate Finalists
Bedfont Eagles(7th & 8th July)
A TeamB Team
Under 10s:Cup FinalistsPlate Semi Finalists
Under 11s:Cup WinnersCup Semi Finalists
Under 12s:Group StagesGroup Stages
Under 13s:Cup WinnersGroup Stages
Halliford Colts FC(14th & 15th July)
A Team
Under 9s:Cup Quarter Finalists
Under 10s:Plate Winners
Under 11s:Cup Semi Finalists
Under 12s:Plate Quarter Finalists
Under 13s:Cup Winners