Summer Tournaments 2017
Home

Summer Tournaments 2017

Summer Tournaments 2017

In May, June and July the Brunswick Club football teams take part in Saturday and Sunday 5-a-side tournaments in and around London.  Forthcoming fixtures can be found in the individual team sections here.  Below we print the results as they come in!

Wealdstone Youth FC(13th & 14th May)
ResultsA teamB team
Under 10s:Cup Semi FinalistsPlate Winners
Under 11s:Plate WinnersGroup Stages
Under 12s:Cup FinalistsCup Semi Finalists
Butlin's Bognor Regis(20th & 21st May)
ResultsRecordPosition
Under 10s:P5; W3; D0; L2; GF8; GA8; Pts9.3rd (out of 6)
Under 12s:P6; W2; D1; L3; GF6; GA5; Pts7.4th (out of 7)
Manorcroft Utd(27th & 28th May)
ResultsA teamB team
Under 12s:Cup Quarter FinalistsGroup Stages
Under 15s:Cup Quarter FinalistsCup Semi Finalists (4th)
Under 16s:Cup Winners
Wandgas FC(10th & 11th June)
ResultsA teamB team
Under 10s:Cup Semi FinalistsPlate Semi Finalists
Under 11s:Cup FinalistsCup Semi Finalists
Under 12s:Cup WinnersPlate Semi Finalists
Under 15s:Cup WinnersCup Semi Finalists
Under 16s:Cup Winners
Under 18s:Cup FinalistsCup Winners
St Joseph's FC(17th & 18th June)
ResultsA teamB team
Under 10s:Plate Semi FinalistsGroup Stages
Under 11s:Group StagesGroup Stages
Under 12s:Group StagesPlate Quarter Finalists
Under 15s:VoidVoid
Kingstonians Youth(24th & 25th June)
ResultsA teamB team
Under 9s:Cup Quarter Finalists
Under 11s:Cup Quarter FinalistsPlate Quarter Finalists
Under 12s:Cup Semi FinalistsCup Quarter Finalists
Maidenhead Utd FC(1st & 2nd July)
ResultsA teamB team
Under 10s:Cup Quarter FinalistsGroup Stages
Under 11s:Cup WinnersPlate Quarter Finalists
Under 12s:Plate Quarter FinalistsCup Quarter Finalists
Under 15s:Cup Quarter FinalistsGroup Stages
Under 16s:Cup Semi Finalists
Under 18s:Cup FinalistsCup Semi Finalists
Bedfont Eagles(8th & 9th July)
ResultsA teamB team
Under 9s:Cup Finalists
Under 10s:Group StagesCup Semi Finalists
Under 11s:Cup FinalistsGroup Stages
Under 12s:Group StagesGroup Stages
Brookhouse FC 15th July
ResultsA team
Under 9s:Group Stages
Under 10s:Cup Semi Finalists
Under 11s:Cup Quarter Finalists
Under 12s:Cup Semi Finalists
Under 15s:Cup Semi Finalists

Under 9s – Cup Finalists – Bedfont Eagles Tournament – 9th July 2017

Under 9s – Penalty Shoot Out – Bedfont Eagles Tournament – 9th July 2017

Under 11s – Penalty Shoot Out – Bedfont Eagles Tournament – 9th July 2017

Under 11s – Cup Finalists – Bedfont Eagles Tournament – 9th July 2017

Brunswick Under 12s – Cup Winners – Wandgas FC Tournament

Brunswick Under 15s – Cup Winners – Wandgas FC Tournament

Brunswick Under 16s – Cup Winners – Wandgas FC Tournament

Brunswick Under 18s (B team) – Cup Winners – Wandgas FC Tournament

Brunswick Under 16s – Cup Winners – Manorcroft Utd Tournament

Brunswick Under 10s & Under 12s – Butlins Bognor Regis Tournament

Brunswick Under 11s – Plate Winners – Wealdstone Youth Tournament